Care Foot

Care+Foot
Foot and toes questions. Beauty?

Lately I have seen a lot of questions and talk about foot care, feet and toes. What makes yours pretty or ugly? I see other questions where girls talk about what type they have. I never really noticed, but I want to understand it more. Why do people talk about it but no one posts pictures? Send me or post some pics so I can get it too, lol. I am totally confused.

One thing is if your 2nd toe is longer than your 1st.

How to Take Care of Your Feet : Using a Foot File for Your Home Spa Pedicure


Personal Touch Foot Care Blissful Feet Pod like Ped Egg with 2 Emery Pads Health
Personal Touch Foot Care Blissful Feet Pod like Ped Egg with 2 Emery Pads Health
$4.69
Time Remaining: 8d 10h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $4.69
Buy It Now

Free ShippingWomens Shoes Foot Care Cushion Pad Protect Heel Liner 1pair L1
Free ShippingWomens Shoes Foot Care Cushion Pad Protect Heel Liner 1pair L1
$0.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 3h 25m


Neat Feet Trim Portable Pedicure Sysrem for Feet Foot Care New 02594
Neat Feet Trim Portable Pedicure Sysrem for Feet Foot Care New 02594
$10.49
Time Remaining: 20h 24m


Nordic Care CCS Foot Care Cream 59 oz SAME DAY SHIPPING
Nordic Care CCS Foot Care Cream 59 oz SAME DAY SHIPPING
$7.89
Time Remaining: 20d 4h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $7.89
Buy It Now

Barielle Perfect Pair Protective Hand Cream  Total Foot Care Cream 25 OZ each
Barielle Perfect Pair Protective Hand Cream Total Foot Care Cream 25 OZ each
$10.99
Time Remaining: 20h 30m


Gel Heel Socks Moisturizes Cracked dry Heels Soft Foot Care Spa
Gel Heel Socks Moisturizes Cracked dry Heels Soft Foot Care Spa
$10.49
Time Remaining: 20d 13h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $10.49
Buy It Now

Free ShippingWomens Shoes Foot Care Cushion Pad Insole Protect One pair P2
Free ShippingWomens Shoes Foot Care Cushion Pad Insole Protect One pair P2
$0.99
Time Remaining: 4h 26m


Lot of 3 Pair Antibacterial Foot Care Shoe Insoles Unisex ready to cut
Lot of 3 Pair Antibacterial Foot Care Shoe Insoles Unisex ready to cut
$9.99
Time Remaining: 3h 13m


3 Premier 100 Genuine Lambs Wool Foot Care 3 8 oz each
3 Premier 100 Genuine Lambs Wool Foot Care 3 8 oz each
$4.99
Time Remaining: 20d 14h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
Buy It Now

1933 antique DR SCHOLL ADVERTISING CATALOG foot care
1933 antique DR SCHOLL ADVERTISING CATALOG foot care
$84.95
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 9m


PediSpin Foot Care Kit AS SEEN ON TV
PediSpin Foot Care Kit AS SEEN ON TV
$21.95
Time Remaining: 20d 8h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $21.95
Buy It Now

A 1912 DR SCHOLL FOOT EAZER BUNION RIGHT SHIELD MEDICAL HEALTH FEET FOOT CARE AD
A 1912 DR SCHOLL FOOT EAZER BUNION RIGHT SHIELD MEDICAL HEALTH FEET FOOT CARE AD
$21.95
Time Remaining: 1d 3h 49m


Care Bear pink bear very soft stuffed animal heart on each foot and backside
Care Bear pink bear very soft stuffed animal heart on each foot and backside
$9.95
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 9m


Calf Foot Leg Arm Massager Ten Ten plus Health  Beauty Care Best 220V
Calf Foot Leg Arm Massager Ten Ten plus Health Beauty Care Best 220V
$89.90
Time Remaining: 21d 21h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $89.90
Buy It Now

Wholesale Lot of 25 Sally Hansen PedicureFoot Care ItemsCremeSprayPolishetc
Wholesale Lot of 25 Sally Hansen PedicureFoot Care ItemsCremeSprayPolishetc
$49.99
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 42m


1 Pair Shoes Back High Heel Leather Cushion Pad Protector Insole Liner Foot Care
1 Pair Shoes Back High Heel Leather Cushion Pad Protector Insole Liner Foot Care
$0.99
Time Remaining: 29d 11h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
Buy It Now

Compact Foot Care Stress Relief Massage Roller Yellow White
Compact Foot Care Stress Relief Massage Roller Yellow White
$6.54
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 53m


Complete Nail  Foot Care Manicure System
Complete Nail Foot Care Manicure System
$4.99
Time Remaining: 2d 2h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99
Buy It Now

Arbonne Pampermint Foot Care Duo
Arbonne Pampermint Foot Care Duo
$30.00
Time Remaining: 5h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $35.00
Buy It Now

NEW Dorsi Night Splint SM Foot Care Heel Pain Relief
NEW Dorsi Night Splint SM Foot Care Heel Pain Relief
$20.87
Time Remaining: 22h 58m


PED POD PRO PEDICURE BLADE POD FOOT BEAUTY HEEL SKIN CARE PEDICURE KIT 3PCS
PED POD PRO PEDICURE BLADE POD FOOT BEAUTY HEEL Skin Care PEDICURE KIT 3PCS
$44.20
Time Remaining: 9d 4h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $44.20
Buy It Now

Foot Cream Arbonne F5 NIB Foot Care Massage Lotion Health  Beauty Bath  body
Foot Cream Arbonne F5 NIB Foot Care Massage Lotion Health Beauty Bath body
$17.99
Time Remaining: 2d 8h 51m


NOURISHING FOOT CREAM by Yves Rocher Foot Beauty Care 17oz Made in Ireland NEW
NOURISHING FOOT CREAM by Yves Rocher Foot Beauty Care 17oz Made in Ireland NEW
$13.45
Time Remaining: 29d 8h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $13.45
Buy It Now

Free ShippingNew Shoes Foot Care Cushion Pad Insole Protect One pair P2
Free ShippingNew Shoes Foot Care Cushion Pad Insole Protect One pair P2
$0.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1h 13m


New Body Shop Peppermint Foot Care Minis Set With Bag
New Body Shop Peppermint Foot Care Minis Set With Bag
$5.99
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 42m


1 Pair Silicone Gel Heel Cushion Foot Care Shoe Pads
1 Pair Silicone Gel Heel Cushion Foot Care Shoe Pads
$0.99
Time Remaining: 21d 10h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
Buy It Now

Simple Pleasures Rose  Peony Foot Care Kit
Simple Pleasures Rose Peony Foot Care Kit
$5.00
Time Remaining: 4h 49m


10x Foot cleansing Detox Patch Adhesive Pads Sheet TOXINS DETOXIFY Health Care
10x Foot cleansing Detox Patch Adhesive Pads Sheet TOXINS DETOXIFY Health Care
$2.89
Time Remaining: 27d 12h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $2.89
Buy It Now

Compact Foot Care Relax Plastic 5 Roller Massager Green White
Compact Foot Care Relax Plastic 5 Roller Massager Green White
$6.46
Time Remaining: 2d 6h 16m


Barielle Perfect Pair Protective Hand Cream  Total Foot Care Cream 25 OZ each
Barielle Perfect Pair Protective Hand Cream Total Foot Care Cream 25 OZ each
$9.99
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 12m


20 300 1 DIABETICDERM SKIN OR FOOT CARE CREAM COUPONS EXP 7 31 12
20 300 1 DIABETICDERM SKIN OR FOOT CARE CREAM COUPONS EXP 7 31 12
$1.98
Time Remaining: 2d 21h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $1.98
Buy It Now

Green White Compact Foot Care Stress Relief 5 Roller Massager
Green White Compact Foot Care Stress Relief 5 Roller Massager
$6.05
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 22m


Genuine JML Pink Original Ped Egg For Feet Foot Heel Skin Care
Genuine JML Pink Original Ped Egg For Feet Foot Heel Skin Care
$11.84
Time Remaining: 20d 17h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $11.84
Buy It Now

Compact Foot Care Relax Plastic 5 Roller Massager Green White
Compact Foot Care Relax Plastic 5 Roller Massager Green White
$6.54
Time Remaining: 2d 15h 24m


1 Pair Silicone Gel Heel Cushion Foot Care Shoe Pads
1 Pair Silicone Gel Heel Cushion Foot Care Shoe Pads
$0.99
Time Remaining: 28d 17h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $0.99
Buy It Now

Compact Foot Care Relax Plastic 5 Roller Massager Green White
Compact Foot Care Relax Plastic 5 Roller Massager Green White
$6.17
Time Remaining: 2d 10h 30m


6 Flexitol Blistop Advanced Foot Care 11 oz Each 04 2013 New in Retail Box
6 Flexitol Blistop Advanced Foot Care 11 oz Each 04 2013 New in Retail Box
$12.00
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $18.00
Buy It Now

Pedifix Arch Brace Plantar fasciitis foot care All Size
Pedifix Arch Brace Plantar fasciitis foot care All Size
$12.99
Time Remaining: 28d 4h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99
Buy It Now

Foot care Health  Beauty Baby Shine Foot Exfoliation Peeling Easy Mask Pack VOV
Foot care Health Beauty Baby Shine Foot Exfoliation Peeling Easy Mask Pack VOV
$5.14 (4 Bids)
Time Remaining: 10h 55m


Night Foot Care Silicon Heel Socks Moisturizing
Night Foot Care Silicon Heel Socks Moisturizing
$5.45
Time Remaining: 3d 19h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $5.45
Buy It Now

Healix Care Bamboo Tecc Insoles Small S Womens 55 75 Mens 4 6 Dress Shoe Foot
Healix Care Bamboo Tecc Insoles Small S Womens 55 75 Mens 4 6 Dress Shoe Foot
$9.99
Time Remaining: 11h 41m


DIABETIC INSIGHT FOOT CARE WEIGHT SCALE MIRRORED FOR CHECKING BOTTOM OF FEET
DIABETIC INSIGHT FOOT CARE WEIGHT SCALE MIRRORED FOR CHECKING BOTTOM OF FEET
$14.00
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 40m


Your Choice of One Sally Hansen Spa Foot Care Product
Your Choice of One Sally Hansen Spa Foot Care Product
$5.00
Time Remaining: 12d 54m
Buy It Now for only: $5.00
Buy It Now

Foot Sauna Tent Detoxification Skin Care and Weight Loss
Foot Sauna Tent Detoxification Skin Care and Weight Loss
$25.99
Time Remaining: 4d 10h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $39.99
Buy It Now

Pedesil Max All Natural Foot  Nail Care Ointment
Pedesil Max All Natural Foot Nail Care Ointment
$25.00
Time Remaining: 1d 4h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $25.00
Buy It Now

Dead Sea Minerals BLACK PEARL Velvet Foot Care Cream Softener Sea Of Spa 150ml
Dead Sea Minerals BLACK PEARL Velvet Foot Care Cream Softener Sea Of Spa 150ml
$19.99
Time Remaining: 7h 14m


Body Care Instep Foot Beige Plastic Roller Massager Tool
Body Care Instep Foot Beige Plastic Roller Massager Tool
$9.04
Time Remaining: 4h 28m


AVON FOOT WORKS FOOT CARE SPRAYCREAMPUMICE CHOICE
AVON FOOT WORKS FOOT CARE SPRAYCREAMPUMICE CHOICE
$3.22
Time Remaining: 17d 3h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $3.22
Buy It Now

Foot Works Foot Care set in plastic case Foot Soak File and Pedicure seperator
Foot Works Foot Care Set in plastic case Foot Soak File and Pedicure seperator
$5.99
Time Remaining: 1d 4h


5 Pairs Soft Invisible Silicone High Heel Feet Gel Cushion Pads Insole Foot Care
5 Pairs Soft Invisible Silicone High Heel Feet Gel Cushion Pads Insole Foot Care
$5.40
Time Remaining: 25d 10h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $5.40
Buy It Now

4 FLEXITOL BLISTOP ADVANCED FOOT CARE PREVENTION OF BLISTERS WATER RESISTANT
4 FLEXITOL BLISTOP ADVANCED FOOT CARE PREVENTION OF BLISTERS WATER RESISTANT
$11.99
Time Remaining: 2d 5h 48m

The Black Forest
The Black Forest
Sale Price: $1.99
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
See Reviews For This Product
The Salon Professional's Guide to Foot Care
The Salon Professional's Guide to Foot Care
List Price: $71.50
Sale Price: $58.31
You save: $13.19 (18%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
See Reviews For This Product

Description

This comprehensive book is written for the nail professional from a licensed, practicing podiatrist's point of view. Learn the historical development of the foot, foot anatomy, systemic diseases, common foot problems and more...

Fixing Your Feet: Prevention and Treatments for Athletes
Fixing Your Feet: Prevention and Treatments for Athletes
List Price: $19.95
Sale Price: $9.17
You save: $10.78 (54%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Foot pain and injuries can thwart even the most experienced athletes. Foot expert John Vonhof discredits the conventional wisdom of "no pain, no gain," teaching instead how the interplay of anatomy, biomechanics, and footwear can lead to happy or hurting feet...

Growing Pains/ King Grumpy
Growing Pains/ King Grumpy
Sale Price: $1.99
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
See Reviews For This Product
Natural Foot Care: Herbal Treatments, Massage, and Exercises for Healthy Feet
Natural Foot Care: Herbal Treatments, Massage, and Exercises for Healthy Feet
List Price: $16.95
Sale Price: $3.50
You save: $13.45 (79%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
See Reviews For This Product

Description

From easy-to-make recipes for creams, lotions, and ointments, to foot massage techniques, this book offers dozens of natural ways to care for feet. Readers will find tips for choosing shoes, treating athlete's foot and other maladies, and nutrition tips for healthy feet.

The Foot Book: A Complete Guide to Healthy Feet (A Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)
The Foot Book: A Complete Guide to Healthy Feet (A Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)
List Price: $18.95
Sale Price: $9.52
You save: $9.43 (50%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Aching or painful feet make it hard to stand or walk—not to mention dance, play sports, and take part in other activities. To keep you on your feet, this book offers a rich resource for understanding what can go wrong and how disorders, diseases, and injuries to the foot are diagnosed and treated...

Clinical Care of the Diabetic Foot
Clinical Care of the Diabetic Foot
List Price: $39.95
Sale Price: $25.72
You save: $14.23 (36%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Illuminates an often overlooked but vitally important area of diabetes management and suggests strategies to help clinicians provide state-of-the-art foot care. Health care professionals and students alike will find practical advice on detecting and managing diabetes-related foot complications.

Pedifix Tea Tree Ultimates Soaking Crystals Foot Bath,  6 - 1 0z Packets
Pedifix Tea Tree Ultimates Soaking Crystals Foot Bath, 6 - 1 0z Packets
List Price: $9.90
Sale Price: $5.95
You save: $3.95 (40%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 4-5 business days
See Reviews For This Product

Description

Tea Tree Ultimates Soaking Crystals is a therapeutic foot soak featuring our exclusive blend of tea tree and peppermint essential oils, Epsom and Sea salts. This invigorating soak soothes aches and pains, relieves itching and softens corns and calluses while fighting fungus and bacteria...

A Practical Manual of Diabetic Foot Care (Practical Manual of Series)
A Practical Manual of Diabetic Foot Care (Practical Manual of Series)
List Price: $171.95
Sale Price: $142.05
You save: $29.90 (17%)
  Eligible for free shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
See Reviews For This Product

Description

A practical clinical manual for the diagnosis, treatment - both medical and surgical - and the long-term care of foot problems in people with diabetes. The authors are world-renowned experts in this subject and they present the internationally recognised best practice...




Edit | Delete |


Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.


Copyright © 2006-. Advanced Beauty Center - All Rights Reserved.